2018

 

Month

Visitor

 

October

 

  • Matteo Focardi
  • Giovanni Alberti

 

September

 

  • Gilles Lebeau
  • Luca Vigano
  • Paulo Pistone

 

July

 

  • Giorgio Saracco (Università degli Studi di Pavia)
  • Jianjun Zhang (Università degli Studi dell'Insubria)
  • Yuri Kondratiev

 

June

 

  • Luisa Fiorot (Università degli Studi di Padova)
  • Paola d'Aquino (Università Degli Studi Della Campania)

May

  • Augusto Gerolin (University of Jyväskylä, Finland)
  • Rodica Toader (Università degli Studi di Udine)
  • Alessandro Fonda (Università degli Studi di Udine)
  • Vito Crismale (City, University of London)
  • Jorge Vitória (City, University of London)
  • Serena Delli (Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia, Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
  • Ludwig Streit

 

April

 

  • Vicente Muñoz Velázquez (Univ. Complutense, Madrid)
  • João Marques Silva (Faculdade de Ciências, Universidade de Lisboa)

 

March

 

  • Alberto Bressan (Penn State University)
  • Rafayel Teymurazyan (CMUC, Universidade de Coimbra)
  • Paulo Amorim (Instituto de Matemática - Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro)
  • Daniel Barlet (Inst. Élie Cartan, Lorraine)
  • Rui Albuquerque (Universidade de Évora)
  • Bogdan Dicher (Centro de Filosofia, Universidade de Lisboa)
  • Maurizio Garrione

 

February

 

  • Lucio Boccardo (Dipartimento di Matematica, "Sapienza" Università di Roma)
  • Ivan Kuznetsov (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics - SIberian Division of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk State University)
  • Herwig Hauser (Fakultät für Mathematik, Universität Wien)
  • Gabriele Pulcini (FCT, Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
  • Muhammad Ali Khan (FCUP)

 

January

 

  • Davide Zucco (Università di Torino)
  • Eugénio Rocha (CIDMA, Universidade de Aveiro)
  • Marco Silva Mendes (FCUL)
  • Pedro Pinto (Universidade de Lisboa)
  • José Espírito Santo (Universidade do Minho)
  • Alexandre Baraviera (Instituto de Matemática e Estatística - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
 

 

 

 

 

2017

 

Month

Visitor

 

December

 

  • Mauricio Poletti (Université Paris 13)
  • Mauricio Misquero (Universidade de Granada)
  • Imme Van Den Berg

 

November

 

  • Yves Bézian
  • Pedro Marques (Universidade de Évora)
  • Fred Weissler (Institut Galilée - Université Paris 13)
  • Susana Ferreira (Instituto Politécnico de Leiria)

 

October

 

  • Pablo Cubides Kovacsics (Université de Caen)
  • Zoran Ognjanovic (Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts)
  • Lisa Santos (Universidade do Minho)
  • António Córdoba (Universidad Autónoma de Madrid)
  • Laurentiu Leustean (University of Bucharest and Simion Stoilow Institute of Mathematics of the Romanian Academy)
  • Daniele Cassani (Universitá degli Studi dell'Insubria and RISM)

 

 

September

 

 

  • Bernold Fiedler (Institute of Mathematics - Free University of Berlin)
  • Emílio Franco (Universidade do Porto)
  • Dmitry Vorotnikov and S. Kondratyev
  • Aberto Saldanha
  • John Wood
  • José Carlos Espírito Santo

 

 

July

 

  • Ruy de Queiroz (Universidade Federal de Pernambuco)
  • Gonçalo Oliveira (Duke University)
  • José Carlos Espírito Santo

 

June

 

  • Àlex Ferrer (CIMNE - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya)
  • Vsevolod Solonnikov (Steklov Mathematics Institute - St. Petersburg)
  • Filipe Oliveira (Centro de Matemática e Aplicações, FCT - Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
  • Rui Rodrigues (Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia - Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
  • Alain Haraux (Labo. J. - L. Lions and Univ. Pierre et Marie Curie)
  • Stefanella Boatto (INRIA - CentraleSupelec & Universidade Federal de Rio de Janeiro)

 

May

 

  • Andrew Arana (University of Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne and IHPST)
  • Rubén Figueroa (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)
  • Leonor Godinho (Dep. Matemática - Instituto Superior Técnico)
  • Sean Lawton (George Mason University - U.S.A.)
  • Patrícia Henriques da Silva (NOVO BANCO)

 

April

 

  • Ilaria Lucardesi (École des Mines de Nancy et Institut Élie Cartan de Lorraine)
  • Miguel Abreu (Dep. Matemática - Instituto Superior Técnico)
  • Carlos Rocha (CAMGSD - Instituto Superior Técnico)

 

March

 

  • Michael Röckner (Bielefeld University)
  • Ana Margarida Ribeiro (CMA - FCT, Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
  • António Fernandes (Insituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa)
  • Finn Valentin (Professor at Copenhagen Business School (CBS) / Director of the EIT-labelled MSc Innovation in Health Care)
  • Daniel Barlet (Univ. Nancy)
  • Elisa Soverano
  • Francesca Dalbono (Università degli Studi di Palermo)

 

February

 

  • Luisa Fiorot (Universidade de Pádua)

 

January

 

  • Alexandre Baraviera (Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)
  • Flávia Branco
   

 

 

 

 

2016

 

Month

Visitor

 

December

 

  • Maurizio Garrione (Università degli Studi di Milano)
  • Philippe G. LeFloch (University of Paris 6 and CNRS)

 

November

 

  • Michele Barbato (Université Paris 13)
  • Renato Tribuzy (Universidade Federal do Amazonas)
  • Joost Joosten (Universitat de Barcelona)

 

October

 

  • Jean Pierre Bourguignon (ERC President)

 

 

September

 

 

  • Darya Apushkinskaya (Saarland University, Saarbrücken, Germany)
  • Alexander Nazarov (St. Petersburg Dept. of Steklov Institute and St. Petersburg State University)
  • Elisa Sovrano (University of Udine)
  • Antonio Lannizzotto (Università degli Studi di Cagliari, Italy)
  • Marcos Dajczer (IMPA, Brasil)

 

 

July

 

  • Eric Carlen (Rutgers University)
  • Amit Einav (University of Cambridge)
  • Silvius Klein (Norwegian University of Science and Technology (NTNU))
  • Samuel Amstutz (Université d'Avignon)
  • John C Wood (University of Leeds)
  • Manuel Zamora (Universidad del Bío-Bío)

 

June

 

  • Alfonso Zamora (Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Spain)
  • Elvira Zappale (Università di Salerno)

 

May

 

  • Putra Wijaya (University of Bandung, Indonesia)

 

April

 

  • Pierre Pesneau (Université Bordeau)
  • Pierre Berger (Université de Paris 13)
  • Riccardo Scala (Università di Pavia)
  • Bernard Gendron (Université de Montréal)

 

March

 

  • Margarida Manko (Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City)
  • Vladimir Manko (Polytechnic Institute, Mexico City)

 

February

 

  • Bob Kooi (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam)
  • Ezio Venturino (Università di Torino)
  • Juan Campos (Universidad Granada)

 

January

 

  • Silvius Klein (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
   

 

 

2015

Month

Visitor

 

 

November

 

 

  • Thomas Goetz (Koblenz Universität)
  • Christian Fisher (Koblenz Universität)
  • Alain Haraux (Laboratoire Jacques-Louis Lions, Paris 6)
  • Pedro Areias (Universidade de Évora)
  • Remi Carles (Université de Montpellier)

 

October

 

  • Riccardo Scala (Università di Pavia)
  • Christian Léonard (Université Paris Ouest)

 

September

 

  • Sanjiban Santra (CIMAT, Mexico)
  • John C Wood (University of Leeds)

 

July

 

  • Amy Novick-Cohen (Technion IIT)

 

June

 

  • Evgeny Panov (Norvgorod State University)
  • Juan Campos (Universidad Granada)
  • Silvius Klein (Norwegian University of Science and Technology)

 

May

 

  • José Angel Cid Araújo (Universidad Vigo)
  • Pierre Vuillermot (Université de Lorraine)

 

April

 

  • Samuel Amstutz (Université d'Avignon)